Muncipality Contacts / Nagar panchayati

Sr.No District ULB Name of the Chairperson Mobile
21 West Godavari Bhimavaram Kotikalapudi Govinda Rao 9848553399
22 West Godavari Palacole Vallabhu Narayana Murthy 9849122959
23 West Godavari Tadepalligudem Bolisetti Srinivas 9010226666
24 West Godavari Narsapur Pasupuleti Ratnamala 9948581815
25 West Godavari Nidadavole Bobba.Krishna Murthy 9347630099
26 West Godavari Tanuku Dr. Dommeti Venkata Sudhakar 9848177809
27 West Godavari Kovvur Surapaneni Surya Bhaskara Rama Mohan 9866993333
28 West Godavari Jangareddy Gudem Bangaru Siva Lakshmi 9441907749
29 Krishna Machilipatnam Motamarri Venkata Baba Prasad 9440661008
30 Krishna Gudivada Yalavarthi Srinivasa Rao 9848153333
31 Krishna Jaggiahpeta Tanneru Nageswara Rao 9848185217
32 Krishna Nuzivid Basava Revathi 9490366969
33 Krishna Pedana Yerra Sheshagirirao 8790511444
34 Krishna Tiruvuru Marakala Krishna Kumari 9989404081
35 Krishna Vuyyuru Jampana Purnachandra Rao 9492771779
36 Krishna Nandigama Yaragorla Padmavathi 9542361360
37 Guntur Tenali K. Tulasi Das 9849444641
38 Guntur Narasaraopeta
39 Guntur Bapatla Malleswari Thota 9963387600
40 Guntur Repalle Tadivaka Srinivasa Rao 9618050785

Pages

Sr.No District ULB Grade Name of the Commissioner Office Fax STD Mobile E-Mail E-Mail
21 EAST GODAVARI Peddapuram II A. Venkat Rao 241329 242100 241056 8852 9849905811 pdpmpl@rediffmail.com mc.peddapuram@cdma.gov.in
22 EAST GODAVARI Mummidivaram N.P P RaviVarma 270199 270248 8856 9849901444 commissioner.mummidivaram@gmail.com mc.mumidivaram@cdma.gov.in
23 EAST GODAVARI Gollaprolu N.P V.Satyanarayana 231599 231599 8869 8008559282 glrp_mpl@rediffmail.com mc.gollaprolu@cdma.gov.in
24 EAST GODAVARI Yeleswaram N.P M. Yesubabu 222135 222171 8868 9652065430 gpyeleswaram@rediffmail.com mc.yeleswaram@cdma.gov.in
25 WEST GODAVARI DISTRICT
26 WEST GODAVARI Bhimavaram Selection Gr B.R. Satyanarayana 234284 233980 8816 9849905813 apusp3@rediffmail.com mc.bhimavaram@cdma.gov.in
27 WEST GODAVARI Palacole I K. Sairam 222820 222825 8814 9849905815 pmc_palakol@yahoo.com mc.palacole@cdma.gov.in
28 WEST GODAVARI Tadepalligudem Selection Gr P.Niranjan Reddy 229159 223188 8818 9849905814 cmnr.tpg@gmail.com mc.tadepalligudem@cdma.gov.in
29 WEST GODAVARI Narsapur I P Ramesh 273332 276720 8814 9849905816 nmc_gov@yahoo.com mc.narsapur@cdma.gov.in
30 WEST GODAVARI Nidadavole II G. Krishna Mohan 221053 221501 8813 9849905818 nidvol_05027@yahoo.co.in mc.nidadavole@cdma.gov.in
31 WEST GODAVARI Tanuku I N. Amaraiah 2224056 223221 224746 8819 9849905817 municipality_tanuku@yahoo.com mc.tanuku@cdma.gov.in
32 WEST GODAVARI Kovvur III T. Nagendra Kumar 231557 231524 8813 9849905819 kvurcmnr@gmail.com mc.kovvur@cdma.gov.in
33 WEST GODAVARI Jangareddygudem N.P Ch.Venkateswara Rao 225063 226556 225787 8821 7702333469 nagar_jrg@yahoo.in mc.jangareddygudem@cdma.gov.in
34 KRISHNA Machilipatnam Special Gr M.Jaswantha Rao 223517 222856 226575(P) 8672 9849905820 mtmmmc@rediffmail.com mc.machilipatnam@cdma.gov.in
35 KRISHNA Gudivada Special Gr B.Seshanna 245053 243138 8674 9849905821 apusp8@rediffmail.com mc.gudivada@cdma.gov.in
36 KRISHNA Jaggaiahpeta II C.Venkateswara Rao 222042 222042 225982(P) 8654 9849905823 jghpet_06032@yahoo.co.in mc.jaggiahpeta@cdma.gov.in
37 KRISHNA Nuzivid II D.Ravindra 232553 232553 8656 9849905822 nuzvid_06031@yahoo.co.in mc.nuzivid@cdma.gov.in
38 KRISHNA Pedana III M.Gopal Rao 248340 248639 8672 9849905824 mc.pedana@cdma.gov.in mc.pedana@cdma.gov.in
39 KRISHNA Tiruvuru NP S V S N.Mallikarjunarao 234888 253038 8673 9618532105 nagarpanchayat.tvr@gmail.com mc.tiruvuru@cdma.gov.in
40 KRISHNA Uyyuru NP G.Lakshmi Rajyam 9701361354 comm.vuyyurumpty@gmail.com mc.uyyuru@cdma.gov.in

Pages